2019 Junior National Squad Announcement (Ladies)




Thank you to everyone who made it to 2019 Junior National selections. We are proud to announce the following ladies in the age categories, U15, U17 and Under 19


U15 Squad


Aharoni Kate

Bogita Rehema

Brownbill Ashleigh

Buthelezi Unathi Omuhle

Dahya Dristi

Evan Hannah

Franke Madison

Freitas Taya

Freitas Dani

Gumede Lungelo

Gwarado Ruaana

Hattingh Jasmine

Humphrey Alliyah

Jordan Schmid

Kae Dakota

Kanga Kayla-Jane

Khumalo Mbali

Kitchin Odirile

Lagerway Danica

Levitz Vivienne

Makgokolo Thalethu

Maselwane Keamogetswe

Masondo Nosipho

Mathesan Jessica

Mavila Elizabeth

Mbili Aphumelela

Metlitzky Toni

Metlitzky Kerri

Meyer Jenna

Mhlom Ovoyo

Mokitimi Ntaoleng

Mondaoko Jenissi

Motsepe Ntando

Mphahlele Lesego

Mthembu Luyanda

Mudacumura Kwezi

Musarurwa Chiedza

Mwila Elizabeth

Mylonas nicola

Naidoo Tyla

Nelson Ashley

Neswiswi Tshinakaho

Ngcobo Zethu

Ngubane Augulethu

Noach Morgan

Noinyane Kgomotso

Nomis Mckerr Hannah

Olivier Rodha

Phaahla Nani

Ramokgopa Mokgadi

Randera Nabeeha

Reynolds Kiara

Rubinstein Gilana

Sawyer Isabella

Sebulela Reatlegile

Segal Rachel

Sinivasan Lavanya

Slim Shereen

Smith Carmen

Solomon Lisa

Strydom Katelynn

Terry Robyn

Tladi Oratilwe

Tsoloane Thando

Wang Julia

Wasserman Erin

Zalniker Talia


U17 Squad

Abro Danny

Alagbaoso Naledi

Chadehumbe Michelle

Chetty Daniela

Chikoko Wilma

Chipu Mahlatse Joy

Cohen Savanna

Comodikes Kerrin

Dreyer Savannah

Fagelund Gjersoe Haley

Gruzd Lauren

Henkel Maxine

Holness Georgia

Hussain Taaliyah

Joffe Anna

Kenny Kcee

Kotze Tori

Lodge Kate

Long India

Malherbe Lisa

Maron Romy

Masselli Maia

Mazibuko Siphosethu

Mazzotti Gia

Mdluli Ndondo

Mlotshwa Nkazimulo

Motsepe Ntando

Moyo Zinhle

Mpeti Colette

Mtetwa Sani

Mtshali Ikhwezi

Ngwane Michell

Noach Teagan

Paul Nishka

Phokanoka Mmapheme

Pillay Mykaela

Potgieter Jessica

Russell Morgan

Sibanda Courtney

Solomon Lisa

Tsabalala Thandolwnthu

Tshozana Tsozna


U19 Squad


Buirski Donna

Butter-While Alexandra

Egconu Lutho Amara

Govender Samishka

Heiman Erin

Jacobs Erin

Loots Anneke

Mittwoch Ashley

Mkonto Lethabo

Montepara Nastascia

Mthembu Thami

Musungaie Dita

Mzila Sade

Usman Mardiya

Van der Merwe Jenna


TRAINING TIMES NB!

All Ladies will train from 09H00 to 12H00


See you on Sunday!


Good luck and well done to all!


If for any reason you do not see your name on this list, come to practice on Sunday and chat to the coaches.


Manco


721 views

Gauteng Touch © 2018. All Rights Reserved.